LOGIN

0
English
  • Česky
  • Slovenština
Cart
EUR

GDPR

Privacy statement

Your personal data are secure in VFFOTO.
Vladimír Fučík, the owner of the VFFOTO trademark ("VFFOTO") and all the members of the VFFOTO team, we value your trust and we place a strong emphasis on the protection of your personal data during processing.
We process all personal data in the VFFOTO team solely in accordance with the laws governing the protection of personal data.
The purpose of this statement is to inform you about the processing of your personal data that occurs when you visit the VFFOTO website (www.vffoto.com, www.vffoto.com, www.vffoto.sk, www.fotofiltry.eu) VFFOTO shop, VFFOTO Club membership, and some other situations when VFFOTO activities process personal data of other people (such as collaborating tutors, reviewers, advice and product inquiries, etc.).

The main principles we respect:

  • we only require the minimum necessary personal data;
  • we only process these data for the necessary time;
  • we process these data either directly in VFFOTO or through contractually bound external processors exclusively for purposes related to VFFOTO


  

1. Processing of log files

1.1. In accessing your website, VFFOTO processes log files for access to these websites in order to protect their legitimate interests in protecting websites and improving their performance.
1.2. The log files are processed without the visitor's consent and are kept for 1 month after visiting the website.
1.3. The processing of these log files will be performed by VFFOTO itself, or will be handled by a third party on the basis of a processing contract.
The processing of log files may or may not include the following visitor personal information:
    
a website from which the visitor visited the VFFOTO website;
    
IP address;
    
date of access and access time;
    
any visitor's inquiry;
    
http reply code;
    
transmitted data groups;
    
an indication of the browser and operating system of the visitor's computer's website.

 

2. Processing of personal data for membership in VFFOTO Club and sending of infos and other club materials

2.1. In the event of a visitor's visit to the VFFOTO Club Website, including Infotainment and other club messages, VFFOTO will, for that purpose, process the personal data of such a visitor on the basis of his / her consent, at least to the extent of the name, surname, and e-mail address.
2.2. Personal data of the VFFOTO Club member will begin processing VFFOTO after the visitor has filled in his / her VFFOTO Club membership form and then confirms the response as instructed in the e-mail inbox. If the application is not confirmed, the information entered by the applicant in the form will be destroyed without undue delay but no longer than within 30 days.
2.3. Personal data provided for membership in the VFFOTO Club are processed for a maximum of five years; before the end of this deadline, the member will be asked to confirm the interest in renewing membership. Without confirmation of membership, the expiration of the five-year period will expire and the personal data will be destroyed without undue delay but no longer than within 30 days.
The processing of the personal data provided will be done by VFFOTO, or will be entrusted by a contractually bound third party.
2.4. In the case of a member benefit in connection with the purchase or repair / exchange of the product VFFOTO, the personal data of the member will be processed to the extent similar to the VFFOTO customer, ie name, surname, e-mail address, telephone contact, invoice address and address for delivery of goods, if the goods are delivered to a non-billing address.
2.5. Membership of the VFFOTO Club and consent to this processing of personal data is entirely voluntary and may be revoked at any time, either by sending a notification withdrawal notice by email to info@vffoto.com or by writing to VFFOTO. Assent can be revoked and VFCOTO membership can also be canceled by clicking on the logout on the footer of each infogo report or club message sent.

3. Processing of personal data in connection with the purchase of goods in the e-shop VFFOTO

3.1. In the case of the purchase of goods in the e-shop at www.vffoto.com, VFFOTO will process the customer's personal data, including the name, surname, e-mail address, telephone contact, invoice address and delivery address if the goods are to be delivered to a non-billing address.
3.2. The processing of the aforementioned personal data will be carried out by VFFOTO for the purpose of realizing the concluded purchase agreement, the delivery of ordered goods, the settlement of complaints and, last but not least, also in order to protect their rights and the legitimate interests protected by any legal disputes arising from concluded purchase contracts.

3.3. VFFOTO will process the above customer personal information for 10 years from the conclusion of the relevant purchase agreement (10-year warranty for the vast majority of VFFOTO products).
3.4. The processing of customer's personal data will be performed internally by VFFOTO, or by a third party, in accordance with valid and effective legal regulations.
In the event that the ordered goods are delivered at the customer's request to the address stated in the order, VFFOTO will provide the customer's personal data (to the extent of: name, surname, telephone contact and delivery address) to the respective carrier.
3.5. The email addresses of customers who buy at the VFFOTO e-shop are further processed by VFFOTO to verify customer satisfaction with the purchase. The legal title of this e-mail address processing is the protection of VFFOTO's rights and interests by providing feedback on the progress of purchases from customers and thus improving their offer and services. This is without consent, since without customer email addresses it would not be possible to provide feedback.
3.6. Feedback will be collected VFFOTO, and thus process e-mail addresses of customers, so that these e-mail addresses will be in accordance with § 7 of the Act no. 480/2004 Coll., On certain information society services, sent a questionnaire to satisfaction with the progress of the purchase at VFFOTO e-shop. The questionnaire submitted represents a commercial communication within the meaning of the cited law. The questionnaire will be sent to customers twice in connection with the relevant purchase at the VFFOTO e-shop. After the second questionnaire is sent to the customer's e-mail address, it will be anonymized so that it is no longer usable and subsequently deleted.
3.7. VFFOTO will give feedback and thus process the customer's email addresses to be done on its own, through a contractually bound third party. In the case of customer verified service, this third party is Heureka Shopping s.r.o., Company ID: 02387727.

 

4. Processing of banking data in connection with the payment for goods by bank transfer and with withdrawal from the purchase contract concluded through e-shop

4.1. In the case of payment for goods purchased in the e-shop at www.vffoto.com via bank transfer, VFFOTO will process the customer's bank details, which will be provided on the form at www.vffoto.com. The provision of such personal data is a prerequisite for the possibility of payment of the purchase price to the customer by wire transfer, and this is without consent.
4.2. In the event of a withdrawal from the purchase agreement of the goods purchased at www.vffoto.com, VFFOTO will process the customer's bank details, which will be provided on the form at www.vffoto.com. These personal data provided will VFFOTO processed only in necessary (provided by) the extent and only for the period necessary for the implementation of a financial transaction and also to demonstrate that the payment of the purchase price was a customer returned to the bank account specified by the customer (ie. To protect the rights and VFFOTO's legitimate interests), but not more than 90 days. The provision of these personal data is a prerequisite for the return of the paid purchase price to the customer by wire transfer, and this is without consent.
4.2. Processing of the data provided by the customers bank account will VFFOTO performed internally or mandate for this purpose, in accordance with the valid and effective legislation, a third party that processing must be carried out in a Member State of the EU or EEA.

5. Processing of personal data in connection with the handling of complaints, inquiries and complaints

5.1. VFFOTO respects its customers and services for customers and other VFFOTO products is taken for granted. Customers and other people can contact VFFOTO with their queries and requests, either by phone, e-mail, or via regular mail.
5.2. To respond to queries and to process requests addressed to VFFOTO, VFFOTO will process personal data provided by the person who made the request or request. The personal data provided in this way will only be processed by VFFOTO in the necessary (provided) scope and only until the query or request is processed, unless the need for personal data to be processed for another purpose (for example, VFFOTO rights protection and VFFOTO right). These personal data are provided voluntarily to VFFOTO, as without their knowledge it would not be possible to deal with the query or request and therefore it is without consent.
5.3. If VFFOTO Customer claims product claims, VFFOTO will also process personal data to handle such claims. The legal basis for this processing of personal data is the fulfillment of contractual and statutory obligations of VFFOTO and therefore the processing of personal data that does not require the consent of the person claiming the claim. In connection with the handling of complaints, VFFOTO processes personal data furthermore for the purpose of protecting its rights and the rights of the protected interests in case of a possible dispute. Neither visitor's consent is required in this case. The time, scope, and other aspects of processing your personal information for the purpose of handling the claim are based on the VFFOTO obligation to settle the claim.
5.4. The processing of the provided personal data will be done by VFFOTO itself or, to this end, shall entrust a third party, in accordance with valid and enforceable legislation.

 

6. Use of cookies and web site analysis

6.1. In order to improve the performance of their websites, evaluate their traffic and to optimize their marketing activities, VFFOTO uses cookies on their websites. Cookie files are small text files that are stored through the browser locally on the computer with which the web page is displayed. They make it easy to use the Internet by storing browsing information. With cookies, a site visitor can remain logged in, websites remember their preferences and can provide content relevant to where they are located.
There are two types of cookies:
   
First page cookies are created by the site you visit. The web is listed on the address bar.
    
Third-party cookies are created by other sites. These sites have some content on the page you visit, such as ads or pictures.
6.2. Cookie files do not serve and do not allow personally identifying website users.
6.3. If a visitor does not want sites on his computer to store cookies, they can block them. But when a cookie is blocked, some pages may not display properly, or the web sends a message that cookies are required to be displayed.
If a visitor to a website does not agree to collecting a cookie file, it can prevent them from collecting by changing their browser settings as follows:

In Internet Explorer
Disabling Cookies:
1. In the "Tools" menu, select "Internet Options"
2. Now click the "Privacy" tab
3. To block all cookies, slide the slider up in the setting frame
4. Confirm your settings with "OK"
In Internet Explorer 11 for Windows 10
1. Select the "Tools" button and then select "Internet Options".
2. Select the "Personal Data" tab and select "Settings" in the "Settings" section to decide if you want to enable or block first and third party cookies or if you want to be prompted to do so
Delete Cookies:
1. Select "Security" from the tool menu, then click "Delete Browsing History"
2. Select the check box "Cookies"
3. To delete, click the "Delete"


In Firefox
Disabling Cookies:
1. In the main menu, click the "Options"
2. Select the "Privacy & Security"
3. In the History section, click the arrow next to "View History" and select "Save by Custom Setting"
4. Next, deselect "Allow servers to store cookies"
Delete Cookies:
1. In the main menu, click the "Options"
2. Select the "Privacy & Security"
3. either:
In the History section, click the arrow next to "View History" and select "Save". At the end of the paragraph, select the "Delete some cookies" highlighted option, click on it, open the cookie dialog box and click the "Delete all"
or:
In the History section, click the arrow next to "View history" and select "Save by default". Click the "Cookie Manager" button to open the cookie dialog box and click the "Delete All"
In Google Chrome:
Disabling Cookies:
1. At the top right, click the "Settings" icon
2. At the bottom, click on "Advanced"
3. In the "Privacy & Security" section, click "Content Settings"
4. Click on "Cookies"
5. Enable or disable the "Allow sites to store and read cookie data"
Block cookies from other sites
You can enable cookies from the site you visit while blocking cookies from other sites that own ads or images on the page you visit. To block third-party cookies, turn on Block Third-Party Cookies.
All cookies and data from other sites will be blocked (even if the site is on your exceptions list).
Delete Cookies:
1. At the top right, click the "Settings" icon.
2. At the bottom, click on "Advanced"
3. In the "Privacy & Security" section, click "Content Settings"
4. Click on "Cookies"
5. In the "All cookies and site data" section, click "Delete all"
6. Confirm action by clicking "Clear All"

In Opera:
Setting preferences allows you to control how Opera works with cookies. By default, all cookies are allowed.
To edit the handling of cookies:
1. From the main menu, select "Settings"
2. Click "Privacy & Security" on the sidebar
3. In the "Cookies" section, select the option to cook
Click the "Exceptions Manager" button to set preferences that are only valid for a particular site.
In other browsers: For instructions on how to turn off and remove cookies, see the relevant browser's help, contact the browser maker.

6. Google Analytics and Google Adwords

6.1. To analyze websites by using cookies, VFFOTO uses Google Analytics, developed and operated by Google Inc., based in Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google").
6.2. Analysis using Google Analytics takes place by passing information on the use of a website created through assembled cookies to a US server in the US and analyzing it there. As a result of the anonymization of IP addresses that is set on the VFFOTO website, Google has shortened the IP address prior to transferring data to the Google server in the US, in one of the EU Member States or the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to Google's US server and abridged (anonymized) there.
6.3. Google will not be transferred data, incl. shortened IP addresses, link to other data. Google's privacy statement is available here: https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/dpa/dataprocessingamendment_20160909.html.
6.4. You can prevent the visitor from locking a file cookie and analyzing it through Google Analytics by changing your browser settings as above.
6.5. In Google Analytics, VFFOTO also uses Google's related advertising features, such as Google Display Network display reports, enhanced reporting of anonymous demographic data (e.g., age, gender, interests), or display ads on the content network based on viewed products. remarketing), incl. Google AdWords for personalizing your ad and improving ad targeting and remarketing. This allows visitors to their web sites to offer promotional content that is as exciting as possible.
6.6. Ad personalization can be disabled or modified by your Google Account visitor to the VFFOTO site.
Livechatoo
6.7. VFFOTO also uses Livechatoo developed by nolimit | for online customer support DEVELOPERS, s.r.o., with registered office at Kúpeľná 3, 080 01 Prešov, Slovak Republic. This software is used to communicate online with visitors to the VFFOTO website. This application uses the visitor's IP address and possibly the personal information they communicate in the chat (name, e-mail, phone ...). This data, along with chat history, is used for communication with the customer (reply or refine the query ...) and deleted no later than 15 days after the end of the chat.
Ecomail
6.8. VFCOTO also uses the Ecomail tool, developed by ECOMAIL.CZ, sro, with its registered office at Na Mlejnku 764/18, Braník, 147 00 Prague 4. The subject of the processing is name, surname and e-mail address, data are processed for sending VFFOTO Club newsletter, VFFOTO marketing materials, event invitations, and other information sent to members of VFFOTO Club by e-mail.
The data is processed for a maximum of 5 years, with the option of extending membership by a member. Membership, and thus emailing, can be canceled at any time by clicking on the link in the email e-mail or by e-mail or mail sent to VFFOTO. In this case, the applicant's personal data will be deleted within 30 days at the latest.

 

7. Processing of personal data of other people in connection with questions, suggestions or comments about VFFOTO products and services

7.1. VFFOTO provides information and advisory services to its customers and customers. In connection with this, the personal data of the interviewers are processed, within the scope of the provided personal contact information. The purpose of personal data processing is in this case answering inquiries and providing information about VFFOTO services or products, their properties and how to use them. The timing of processing of personal data for these purposes depends on the resolution of the query. VFFOTO handles personal data to resolve a query / remark or terminate communication with the interviewer, then the personally identifiable information of the interviewer will be deleted or anonymized within 30 days at the latest.
7.2. The processing of the provided personal data will be done by VFFOTO itself or, to that end, shall entrust a third person.

 

8. Processing of personal data of journalists

8.1. Journalists may refer to VFFOTO in connection with the performance of their profession through the email address info@vffoto.com. In this case, VFFOTO processes their (provided) personal data to answer their query.
8.2. Personal information is provided by journalists on a voluntary basis and without their knowledge, VFFOTO will not be able to handle their inquiries, so they are without consent. The answer to a journalist's question is stored in the VFFOTO system for 90 days and is subsequently removed or anonymized. Identifying information and the area of ​​interest of the journalist (such as the VFFOTO Club, informing consumers about products, etc.) is further processed by VFFOTO for up to two years (from the end of active communication with a journalist) to contact journalists in situations where it is necessary to protect her rights and legitimate interests (for example, to properly inform the public). Personal data are therefore processed without the journalist's consent.

8.3. The processing of the provided personal data will be done by VFFOTO itself or, to that end, shall entrust a third person.
8.4. In case of objection to this processing, contact VFFOTO at info@vffoto.com.

9. Other rights related to the protection of personal data

9.1. When processing personal data in VFFOTO, there is no decision based exclusively on automated processing that would have legal effects or otherwise significantly affect data subjects whose personal data VFFOTO processes pursuant to this Privacy Statement is not processed.
9.2. The data subjects whose personal data are processed by VFFOTO are, in fulfilling the prerequisites laid down by law, subject to the following rights associated with the processing of their personal data:
(I) the right of access to personal data consisting of the right to obtain free of charge, upon request, information about the processing of their personal data by VFFOTO;
(II) the right to rectify their personal data processed;
(III) the right to delete their processed personal data;
(IV) the right to restrict the processing of their personal data;
(V) the right to the portability of personal data;
(VI) the right to revoke the consent to the processing of personal data at any time if the consent is the legal basis for the relevant processing of personal data (ie for infotagging and other advertising messages).
9.3. Entities whose personal data are processed by VFFOTO also have the right to object to the processing of their personal data when fulfilling the prerequisites laid down by law, provided that the legal basis for processing is the legitimate interests of VFFOTO (ie when personal data are processed for internal administrative purposes or for protection before possible litigation).
9.4. The aforementioned rights, as well as complaints, may be applied by the data subjects whose personal data VFFOTO is processed in writing or by e-mail to Vladimír Fučík as a personal data controller, in the contact details listed in Article 11 below.
9.5. Users and other persons whose personal data VFFOTO is processing can also contact their supervisor, the Personal Data Protection Authority, with its registered office at Pplk. Sochova 27, 170 00 Praha 7, tel .: +420 234 665 111, web: www.uoou.cz.

10. Contact details of your personal data manager

10.1 The data controller processed under this Privacy Statement is:
Vladimír Fučík
Company ID: 63256118
Sadová 1469, Humpolec, 396 01
address for service: Palackého 834 Humpolec, 396 01
Enrollment in RŽP: enrolled at the Humpolec Memorial File no. WO-F / 0095/96-Ki
Tel .: +420 731 474 681
E-mail: info@vffoto.com
 
 
This privacy statement is valid and effective from May 24, 2018.